,

Optical Dual Link 7Ch Extender DVI (DQL)

DQL

OPHIT’s DQL with fiber optical cable system extends HD quality video to 100 meters (330 ft) by TMDS digital signal transmission.

Connector:                 DVI-I (female) / LC connector (female) / RJ-45 Jack (female)
Optical Fiber:            7 ch / Multi-mode
Video Bandwidth:    Single link (Max 225MHz) / Dual-link
Resolution:                WQXGA(2560 x 1600) @ 60 Hz
Distance:                    100M (330 ft)

Downloads

Brochure

Overview:

OPHIT’s DQL with fiber optical cable system lets your Dual digital flat panel display extend up to 100 meters (330 feet) from the host by TMDS digital signal transmission.

Features

• High speed and long-distance transmission by 7-channel LC-type multi-mode optical fiber
• Extend up to 100meters (330ft)
• Self-EDID detecting function for EDID information.
• Supports Single link and Dual link by a selectable function switch
• It can support two modes for DDC
– Real mode: Uses one CAT-5 cable for DDC
– Emulation: Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information (no need for CAT-5 Connection)
• EMC & Safety: CE, FCC

 

Tech Specs:

• Connector (transmitter): DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
• Connector (receiver): DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
• Optic Fiber : 7ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
• Video Bandwidth (pixel clock): Single link (max 225MHz) / Dual-link
• Supporting Resolution & Distance
– WQXGA (2560 x 1600) @ 60Hz / 100M (330ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : Single link 1.0W (max) / Dual-link 1.4W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver): 2.5W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter): 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Power Supply (receiver): 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 180W x 90D x 30H (mm)
• Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

 

Configuration:

 

Ordering Information:

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 2 Power Adapters
• User’s manual

Ordering Information
• DQL-M: Transmitter, Receiver, and power adapters
• DQL-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapters + Multi-mode 7ch(LC connector) optic fiber XXX meters